Privacy Policy

 

At Nar London we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

 

Information We Collect

 

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or booking an appointment.

Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

 

 

Use of Cookies

 

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

 

 

Use of Your Information

 

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our services or products.

To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you. Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

 

 

Storing Your Personal Data

 

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

 

 

Disclosing Your Information

 

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

(1) In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

(2) Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

(3) To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

 

 

Third Party Links

 

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

 

 

Packages

 

Packages of three treatments are valid for six months, and packages of 5 or more are valid for 12 monhts. This is designed to help all clients get the best out of each treatment over a specific time frame. If you fail to utilise the full course or package before the expire date, any or all treatments within that course will be forfeited.

 

Refund Policy

 

Full refund on services if 24 hour’s notice is given prior to the appointment for requesting a cancellation or alteration. All refunds must be requested within 30 days of the purchase date. Refunds are not available on promotional, special offer, discounted purchases or unsealed or damaged products. As a client you are responsible for understanding this upon booking in any of our services on the website.

 

Website Disclaimer

 

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by NAR London and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, their results or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website might be able to link to other websites which are not under the control Nar London. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Nar London takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

 

Access to Information

 

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you.

 

 

Contacting Us

 

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at info@narlondon.com